Skip to main content

Members of the County Assembly

Hon. Agrey Mulongo Waliaula

Hon. Agrey Mulongo Waliaula

Kibingei Ward - DAP(K)

Hon. Abraham Obama Kimungui

Hon. Abraham Obama Kimungui

Kamukuywa - UDA

Hon. Alfred Wekesa Mukhanya

Hon. Alfred Wekesa Mukhanya

Ndivisi - DAP K

Hon. Ali Machani

Hon. Ali Machani

Maraka Ward - ODM

Hon. Antony Namunyu Luseneka

Hon. Antony Namunyu Luseneka

Bukemba West Ward- DAP K

Hon. Benjamin Jeremiah Otsiulah

Hon. Benjamin Jeremiah Otsiulah

Khasoko Ward - FORD K

Hon. Charles Nangulu

Hon. Charles Nangulu

Namwela Ward - FORD K

Hon. Christine Cunera Mukhongo

Hon. Christine Cunera Mukhongo

Kimilili Ward- UDA

Hon. Edwin Wekesa Opwora

Hon. Edwin Wekesa Opwora

Bwake/Luuya Ward- FORD K

Hon. Everton Kanga

Hon. Everton Kanga

East Sang'alo Ward - DAP K

Hon. Francis Chemion

Hon. Francis Chemion

Kaptama Ward - UDA

Hon. Franklin Simotwo

Hon. Franklin Simotwo

Chepyuk Ward - FORD K

Hon. George Kwemoi Tendet

Hon. George Kwemoi Tendet

Musikoma Ward -FORD K

Hon. George Makari

Hon. George Makari

Musikoma Ward - FORD K

Hon. Godfrey Mukwana

Hon. Godfrey Mukwana

West Sang'alo Ward - Independent

Hon. Grace Sundukwa

Hon. Grace Sundukwa

Sitikho Ward - FORD K

Hon. Henry Nyongesa

Hon. Henry Nyongesa

Bumula Ward - UDA

Hon. Idd Chamawi Owongo

Hon. Idd Chamawi Owongo

Maeni Ward - FORD K

Hon. Jack Kawa

Hon. Jack Kawa

Bokoli Ward - UDA

Hon. James Mukhongo

Hon. James Mukhongo

Kabuchai/Chwele - FORD K

Hon. Jeremiah Kuloba

Hon. Jeremiah Kuloba

Township Ward - DAP K

Hon. Jerusa Aleu

Hon. Jerusa Aleu

Milima - FORD K

Hon. Joan Kirong

Hon. Joan Kirong

Kapkateny - UDA

Hon. Job Mukoyandali Lubwani

Hon. Job Mukoyandali Lubwani

West Bukusu - DAP K

Hon. Johnstone Ipara

Hon. Johnstone Ipara

Tongaren Ward - MCC

Hon. Joseph Juma Nyongesa

Hon. Joseph Juma Nyongesa

Marakaru/Tuuti Ward- FORD K

Hon. Meshack Museveni Wekesa

Hon. Meshack Museveni Wekesa

Mukuyuni Ward - FORD K

Hon. Orize Wanjala Kundu

Hon. Orize Wanjala Kundu

Siboti Ward - UDA

Hon. Peter Caleb Wanjala

Hon. Peter Caleb Wanjala

Bukembe East - FORD K

Hon. Stephen Simiyu Kaiser

Hon. Stephen Simiyu Kaiser

Matulo Ward - FORD K

Hon. Stephen Wamalwa

Hon. Stephen Wamalwa

Mitua/Soysambu - FORD K

Hon. Sudi Busolo

Hon. Sudi Busolo

South Bukusu - UDA

Hon. Tonny Barasa

Hon. Tonny Barasa

Lwandanyi Ward - FORD K

Hon. Everlyne Mutiembu Naboelela

Hon. Everlyne Mutiembu Naboelela

Malakisi/ South Kulisiru ward - Jubilee Party

Hon. Vitalis Wangila

Hon. Vitalis Wangila

Kabula Ward - DAP K

Hon. Wandabusi Kimeta Polycarp

Hon. Wandabusi Kimeta Polycarp

West Nalondo Ward - FORD K

Hon.Cornelius Wanjala Makhanu

Hon.Cornelius Wanjala Makhanu

Khalaba Ward - DAP K

Hon.Jack Wambulwa

Hon.Jack Wambulwa

Kimaeti Ward - FORD K

Hon. Makhanu violet Namaemba

Hon. Makhanu violet Namaemba

Mihuu Ward-Ford Kenya

Hon.Martin  Chemorion Cheseto

Hon.Martin Chemorion Cheseto

Cheptais Ward - UDA

Hon. Wafula Waiti

Hon. Wafula Waiti

Naitiri Kabuyefwe Ward - Ford kenya

Hon.Timothy Chikati Chitekeyi

Hon.Timothy Chikati Chitekeyi

Ndalu/Tabani Ward - DAP K

Hon John Kennedy Wanyama

Hon John Kennedy Wanyama

Nominated MCA

Hon. Alice Nanyama Kibaba

Hon. Alice Nanyama Kibaba

Nominated MCA

Hon. Angeline Chelegat Rugut

Hon. Angeline Chelegat Rugut

Nominated MCA

Hon. Bridgit Lusike Katasi

Hon. Bridgit Lusike Katasi

Nominated MCA

Hon. Metrine Nanjala Nangalama

Hon. Metrine Nanjala Nangalama

Nominated MCA

Hon. Catherine Mating Kituyi

Hon. Catherine Mating Kituyi

Nominated MCA

Hon. Dorcus Nakhumicha Ndasaba

Hon. Dorcus Nakhumicha Ndasaba

Nominated MCA

Hon. Eunice kirui Yeko

Hon. Eunice kirui Yeko

Nominated MCA

Hon. Everline Wabwire Anyango

Hon. Everline Wabwire Anyango

Nominated MCA

Hon. Florence Theresia Juma

Hon. Florence Theresia Juma

Nominated MCA

Hon. Linda Kharakha Wekesa

Hon. Linda Kharakha Wekesa

Nominated MCA

Hon. Masungo Millah Nanyokia

Hon. Masungo Millah Nanyokia

Misikhu ward

Hon. Metrine Nangila Wilson

Hon. Metrine Nangila Wilson

Nominated MCA

Hon. Mildred Apiyo Barasa

Hon. Mildred Apiyo Barasa

Nominated MCA

Hon. Moureen Khanjila Wafula

Hon. Moureen Khanjila Wafula

Nominated MCA

Hon. Allan Nyongesa Wanyama

Hon. Allan Nyongesa Wanyama

Nominated MCA